Faculty and Staff

Office

Shanna Walker
Principal
Ben Atkin
TSA
Holly Kent
Head Secretary
Tara Makin
Assistant Secretary
Lynne Lowe
Instructional Coach
Kelsey Gardner
Nurse

Preschool

Britney Parmenter
Pre-school Teacher
Gaylyn Beckstrom
Preschool Technician
Michelle Carter
Preschool Technician

Special Services

Ashli Adams
Special Education Teacher
Linda Stevenson
Special Education Teacher
Morgan Bulkley
Psychologist
Treana Kober
Counselor
Kristen Morgan
Speech Technician
Lenna Hiatt
Speech Language Pathologist
Monce' Burton
ELL Technician
Rashelle McClellan
Special Education Technician

Kindergarten

Jennifer Baker
Kindergarten Teacher
Chrisann Toelupe
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Peck
Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Regan Lundell
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Mellen
First Grade Teacher
Brooke Vaquerano
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Kiley Adams
2nd Grade
Doreen Barney
Second Grade Teacher
Brenda Marsh
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Amber Gull
Third Grade Teacher
Samantha Jasperson
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Brittnee Bird
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mary Kathryn Hall
Fourth Grade Teacher
Emily Snyder
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Lena Bird
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jared Broadbent
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jen Jensen
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Beth Allred
Sixth Grade Teacher
Lori Toutai
Sixth Grade Teacher
Carrie Van Nosdol
Sixth Grade Teacher

Planning Time

Joyce Bjarnson
Librarian
Kasey Johnson
PE Teacher
Julie Hancock
Drama Teacher
Megan Crump
Computer Teacher

Support Staff

Renae Johnson
Orchestra Teacher
Kristina Hansen
Skill Building Coach
Jackie Peterson
Skill Building Coach
Kristin Hill
Technician
Megan Peterson
Technician
Melissa Jensen
Technician
Holly Wright
Technician
Jennifer Hinton
Technician
Karen Corry
Technician
Kim Knuteson
Technician
Nancy Emero
Medical Aid

Custodial / Lunch

Theresa Ore
Custodian
Sam Bellows
Head Sweeper
Lacie Robison
Nutritional Specialist
Vonna Johnson
Nutritional Specialist
Launa Gonzales
Nutritional Specialist
Stephanie Syme
Nutritional Specialist