Faculty and Staff

Office

Shanna Walker
Principal
Jessica Ribble
TSA
Holly Kent
Head Secretary
Megan Crump
Assistant Secretary
Kim Knuteson
Assistant Secretary
Deborah Petersen
Nurse

Preschool

Alicia Lindsay
Pre-School Teacher
Gaylyn Beckstrom
Preschool Technician
Michelle Carter
Preschool Technician
Shelby Parker
Preschool Technician
Mendi Fayal
Preschool Tech

Kindergarten

Chrisann Toelupe
Kindergarten Teacher
Amber Neves
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Peck
Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Natalie Mellen
First Grade Teacher
Doreen Barney
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Amber Gull
Second Grade Teacher
Sarah Warren
Second Grade Teacher
Brenda Marsh
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Samantha Jasperson
Third Grade Teacher
Brooke Vaquerano
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ciara Seegmiller
Fourth Grade Teacher
Hillary Walker
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jared Broadbent
Fifth Grade Teacher
Crystallyn Whetten
Fifth Grade Teacher

ACC Class K-2

Sue Bradley
Special Education Teacher
Natelen Cushing
Special Education Technician
Sara Maxfield
Special Education Technician
Jessica Stones
Special Education Technician

Options Class 3-5

Natalia Gomez
Special Education Teacher
Brooke Briggs
Special Education Technician
Heidi Hamilton
Special Education Technician
Makenna Davis
Special Education Technician

Special Services

Lena Bird
Learning Intervention Teacher
Summer Despain
Counselor
Karen Burt
Psychologist
Jordan Goodman
Psychologist
TBA
ESL
Lenna Hiatt
Speech Teacher
Sarah Collard
Speech Teacher
Cindy Nelson
Special Education Teacher
Shelly McClellan
Special Education Technician
Cynthia Tate
Skills Coach
Kaylee Spencer
Skills Coach

District Specialists

Lynne Lowe
Instructional Coach
Melanie Fillmore
Arts Integration Coach
Jen Teemant
Keyboarding Specialist

Instructional Technicians

Felicia Carpenter
Technician
Kristin Hill
Technician
Melissa Jensen
Technician
Holly Wright
Technician
Jennifer Hinton
Technician

Planning Time Technicians

Sara Valantine
PE
Megan Niepraschk
Librarian
Trisha Ringger
Computers
Julie Hancock
Drama

Custodial

Theresa Ore
Head Custodian
Alan Hawkes
Adult Sweeper
Danielle Turner
Adult Sweeper

Lunch

Laura Hickman
Nutritional Specialist
Jessica Bunting
Nutritional Specialist
Nancy Ovalle
Lunch Clerk